Council Members

GTFI COUNCIL MEMBER 2012-2014

Advisor:
GRANDMASTER HAN SAM SOO - CANADA
GRANDMASTER KWANG DUK CHUNG - USA

1. Chairman of Instruction Committee:
GRAND MASTER YEOW CHENG WATT - MALAYSIA

2. Chairman of Public Relation:
SENIOR MASTER PAUL KAVANAGH - IRELAND

3. Chairman of  Promotion Committee:
SENIOR MASTER AMIR MD NOR - MALAYSIA

4. Chairman of Disciplinary Committee:
GRAND MASTER PAUL RAYMOND LIVERSIDGE - ENGLAND

5. Chairman of  Techniques Committee:
SENIOR MASTER MACK NEWTON – USA

6. Chairman of Expansion Committee:
SENIOR MASTER FRANCESC CAMPANA – SPAIN

7. Chairman of Umpire Committee:
SENIOR MASTER KAREN AGHAJANYAN - ARMENIA

8. Chairman of Tournament Committee:
SENIOR MASTER V SIVALINGAM -MALAYSIA

9. Chairman of Business Bureau Committee:
MASTER NIKOLAY POTERYAEV - RUSSIA

10. Chairman of Auditor Committee:
MASTER LEE CHEE WEE - SINGAPORE

11.  Council Member:
DATO’ MOHD SHANAZ – MALAYSIA

12.  Council Member:
SENIOR MASTER MOUNIR GHRAWI -CANADA

13.  Council Member:
SENIOR MASTER HUN WONG – SCOTLAND

14.  Council Member:
SENIOR MASTER CHEE MOON PIOW - MALAYSIA

15.  Council Member:
SENIOR MASTER KEITH TAN – MALAYSIA

16.  Council Member:
SENIOR MASTER CHOONG TECK HONG – MALAYSIA

17.  Council Member:
SENIOR MASTER RICKY LOW – MALAYSIA

18.  Council Member:
SENIOR MASTER GWEN F. HALL - USA

19.  Council Member:
SENIOR MASTER DOUG NOWLING - USA

20.  Council Member:
MR. LYLE LOCKE - USA

21.  Council Member:
MASTER ALFONSO OROPEZA – MEXICO

22.  Council Member:
MR. TOROPOV SERGEY -RUSSIA

23.  Council Member:
MR. ARA SARGSYAN - ARMENIA

24.   Council Member:
MR. MANORANJAN PATRA - INDIA

25.  Council Member:
MR. TOMISLAV DAKOVIC - CROATIA

26.   Council Member:
MR. MELYNK SERGEY - UKRAINE

27.   Council Member:
MR. PETER LEBRON - PUERTO RICO

28.  Council Member:
MR. NADEEM ASFAHANY - PAKISTAN

29.  Council Member:
MR. LAXMAN BASNET - NEPAL

30.  Council Member:
MR. SOLAIMAN SIKDER - BANGLADESH

31.  Council Member:
MR. CHEN XIANG RONG - CHINA

32.   Council Member:
PROF. MURAD UMPA - PHILIPPINES

33.  Council Member:
MR. IBRAHIM KOLJA - BOSNIA

34.  Council Member:
MR. MAXIMILLANO PALMA – PORTUGAL

35.  Council Member:
AHMAD FADZLI BIN MOHD ROSLI   – SAUDI ARABIA

36. Council Member:
MKHEIL MDINARADZE - GEORGIA